Is The Grove Salsa Company Mild Salsa, Mild Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, ONIONS, PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC SPICES, SUGAR
Check The Grove Salsa Company Mild Salsa, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Grove Salsa Company Mild Salsa, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryAcidicGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking


