Is The Gummi Factory Gummi Party Original Gummi Fun Mix Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide, This Product Was Packed In A Facility Where Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk And Soy Are Used In The Production Of Other Products

Check The Gummi Factory Gummi Party Original Gummi Fun Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Gummi Factory Gummi Party Original Gummi Fun Mix is available at 7 retailers

SafewayShopRiteHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go