Is The Gut Stuff Good Fibrations Peanut Butter High Fibre Bar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • peanuts

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Date Paste, Chicory Inulin, Peanuts (18%), Chicory Root Fibre, Peanut Butter (4%), Sunflower Seeds, Sunflower Oil, Salt

Check The Gut Stuff Good Fibrations Peanut Butter High Fibre Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Gut Stuff Good Fibrations Peanut Butter High Fibre Bar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go