Is The Gut Stuff High Fibre Fruit & Nut Bar - Sea Salt & Caramel 3 x 35g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Date Paste, Chicory Fibre, Peanuts , Cashew Butter, Sunflower Seeds, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring

Check The Gut Stuff High Fibre Fruit & Nut Bar - Sea Salt & Caramel 3 x 35g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Gut Stuff High Fibre Fruit & Nut Bar - Sea Salt & Caramel 3 x 35g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast