Is The Gym Kitchen Chicken Paella 400g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • yogurt powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Paella Rice (50%) [Water, Red Peppers, Risotto Rice, Peas, Garlic Purée, Turmeric, Smoked Paprika, Parsley, Thyme, Salt], Cooked Marinated Chicken (16%) [Chicken Breast (93%), Tomato Paste, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Cornflour, Salt, Green Chilli Purée, Spices, Colour (Paprika Extract), Dried Basil], Tomatoes, Tomato Passata, Water, White Wine, Onions, Wheat Protein, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Tomato Paste, Spices, Concentrated Lime Juice, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Chillies

Check The Gym Kitchen Chicken Paella 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Gym Kitchen Chicken Paella 400g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySmoky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go