Is The Gym Kitchen Chocolate Protein Pudding 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whipping cream
  • skimmed milk
  • milk protein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk , Milk Protein, Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (2%), Modified Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Phosphate), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Sweetener (Sucralose), Flavourings

Check The Gym Kitchen Chocolate Protein Pudding 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Gym Kitchen Chocolate Protein Pudding 150g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go