Is The Gym Kitchen Greek Style Chicken Pasta 275g Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • feta full fat soft cheese
  • low fat yogurt
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Tomato Marinated Chicken (14%) [Chicken Breast, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Dried Glucose Syrup, Paprika, Oregano, Parsley, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract, Flavouring], Cooked Chickpeas, Yogurt and Herb Dressing [Low Fat Yogurt (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Egg, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Sea Salt, Mustard Husk, Pimento, Turmeric), Sugar, Salt, Mustard Flour, Tapioca Starch, Chives, Basil, Black Pepper], Tomatoes, Cucumber, Feta Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Mayonnaise [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dijon Mustard (Water, Brown Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt)], Onion, Water, Mint, Cider Vinegar

Check The Gym Kitchen Greek Style Chicken Pasta 275g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch