Is The Gym Kitchen High Protein Banana Pancakes 4 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- potassium sorbate calcium propionate
- calcium carbonate
potassium sorbate calcium propionate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Banana Puree (12%), Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Protein (5%), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Pasteurised Liquid Egg , Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Pea Protein (3.5%), Wheat Gluten, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Bicarbonate), Sugar, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate Calcium Propionate), Flavouring, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check The Gym Kitchen High Protein Banana Pancakes 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gym Kitchen High Protein Banana Pancakes 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
Where to buy
The Gym Kitchen High Protein Banana Pancakes 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Powder


