Is The Gym Kitchen High Protein Banoffee Pie Yogurt 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • fat free strained yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fat Free Strained Yogurt ( Milk ), Water, Banana Purée (3%), Brown Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Flavourings, Colour (Plain Caramel), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Sweetener (Sucralose), Maize Starch

Check The Gym Kitchen High Protein Banoffee Pie Yogurt 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Gym Kitchen High Protein Banoffee Pie Yogurt 200g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go