Is The Gym Kitchen Piri Piri Chicken 400g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- yogurt powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cooked Brown Rice (25%) [Water, Brown Rice], Cooked Marinated Chicken Breast (22%) [Chicken Breast, Tomato Paste, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Cornflour, Green Chilli Purée, Salt, Chilli Powder, Fenugreek, Coriander Powder, Cumin Powder, Ginger Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Black Pepper, Mace, Star Anise, Turmeric, Basil Flakes, Paprika Extract], Broccoli (19%), Water, Carrots (8%), Tomatoes, Red Peppers, Onions, Garlic Purée, Red Quinoa (1%), Chilli Purée, Yellow Split Peas, Red Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Smoked Water, Cornflour, Tomato Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Pectin, Cumin Seeds, Smoked Paprika, Oregano, Coriander Powder, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper
Check The Gym Kitchen Piri Piri Chicken 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Gym Kitchen Piri Piri Chicken 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Unsalted - 32 Fl. Oz.
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Kitchen Basics Organic Free Range Chicken Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Where to buy
The Gym Kitchen Piri Piri Chicken 400g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


