Is The Hammam Argan Oil Home Spa Bag - Eucalyptus Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic argan oil - argania spinosa kernel oil

organic argan oil - argania spinosa kernel oil

Dietitian note

Argan nut is used to make argan oil, and is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Argan Oil - Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil,ghassoul Clay Mask - Ghassoul Argile Clay,moroccan Beldi Black Soap - Aqua, Olea (Olive/olive Oil), Potassium Hydroxide, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Eucalyptus Essential Oil

Check The Hammam Argan Oil Home Spa Bag - Eucalyptus against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Hammam Argan Oil Home Spa Bag - Eucalyptus is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown