Is The Handmade Soap Co Shower Gel Lavender, Rosemary, Thyme & Mint Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (water), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate, Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate, Glyceryl Laurate, Glycerin, Benzyl Alcohol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf oil, Mentha Spicata (Spearmint) Herb oil, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) oil, Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Flower/Leaf oil.

Check The Handmade Soap Co Shower Gel Lavender, Rosemary, Thyme & Mint against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

The Handmade Soap Co Shower Gel Lavender, Rosemary, Thyme & Mint is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Unknown