Is The Happy Egg Co Free Range Liquid Egg Whites Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Egg White From The Happy Egg Co, Free Range Eggs, Thickener (Guar Gum), Guar Gum Makes It Easier To Whisk The Egg White For Delicious Meringues

Check The Happy Egg Co Free Range Liquid Egg Whites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Happy Egg Co Free Range Liquid Egg Whites is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Poultry · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepOn The Go