Is The Happy Egg Co. Rich In Vitamin D Eggs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eggs.
Check The Happy Egg Co. Rich In Vitamin D Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Happy Egg Co. Rich In Vitamin D Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Egg Beaters Original Cholesterol Free Made With Real Eggs
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra, 4-Pack
Delicious drink in a perfect on-the-go size.Each bottle contains 100% Daily Value of Vitamin C.Welchs is owned by farmer families.
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 11.1 fl oz, 12 Count
Where to buy
The Happy Egg Co. Rich In Vitamin D Eggs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


