No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is The Happy Snack Company Crunchy Fava Beans Lightly Salted Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fava (broad) Beans (82%), Non Gmo Canola Oil (rapeseed Oil), Sea Salt (0.9%). Contains: Gluten, Eggs, Milk And Milk Products. Fish, Crustacean, Molluscs, Soybeans, Lupin, Sulphites, Mustard And Celery.

Check The Happy Snack Company Crunchy Fava Beans Lightly Salted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
Salty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? The Happy Snack Company Crunchy Fava Beans Lightly Salted | Spoonful