Is The Happy Snack Company Roasted Chickpeas Dark Choc & Raspberry 150g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Chickpeas, Chickpeas, Canola Oil, Cocoa Solids, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cacao Powder, Sugar, Vegetable Gum (Acacia Gum), Glazing Agents (Glucose Syrup (Corn), Maize Starch, Vegetable Protein), Raspberry Powder, Raspberry Puree, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavour

Check The Happy Snack Company Roasted Chickpeas Dark Choc & Raspberry 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Happy Snack Company Roasted Chickpeas Dark Choc & Raspberry 150g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go