Is The Happy Vegan, Dip Cheese Almond Mild Tangy Vegan, 12 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Almond Flour, Fresh Red Bell Peppers, Nutritional Yeast, Gdl (Plant-based Acidifier), Sea Salt, Lemon Juice, Fresh Jalapeno Peppers, Onion Powder
Check The Happy Vegan, Dip Cheese Almond Mild Tangy Vegan, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Happy Vegan, Dip Cheese Almond Mild Tangy Vegan, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Happy Vegan, Dip Cheese Almond Mild Tangy Vegan, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


