Is The Holy Donut Maine Potato Donuts Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • eggs

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Powdered Sugar, Gluten Free Flour [white Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whole Sorghum Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Whole Quinoa Flour, Xanthan Gum], Sugar, Sweet Potato, Canola Oil, Buttermilk, Coconut Milk [coconut Extract, Water], Potato, Eggs, Coconut [desiccated Coconut, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt], Unsalted Butter, Baking Powder [sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate], Vanilla Extract [water, Ethyl Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extractives], Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Spices. Contains Milk and Egg.

Check The Holy Donut Maine Potato Donuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
FluffySoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go