Is The Honest Company Diapers Size 6 Space Travel Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat polymer blended with sodium polyacrylate
wheat polymer blended with sodium polyacrylate
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Totally Chlorine-free (Tcf), Wood Pulp (From Sustainably Managed Forests), Absorbent Bio-core (Wheat Polymer Blended With Sodium Polyacrylate), Plant-based Pla (Inner & Outer Layer), Adhesives (In Seams & Joints), Polymer Spandex & Polypropylene (In Leg/waist System), Ink, Citrus Extract & Liquid Chlorophyll (Natural-derived Odor Blockers In Bio-core)
Check The Honest Company Diapers Size 6 Space Travel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Honest Company Diapers Size 6 Space Travel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Honest Company Diapers Size 6 Space Travel is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


