Is The Honest Company Hand Sanitizer Spray Free & Clear Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Ethyl Alcohol (62 %). Purpose: Antiseptic. Inactive Ingredients: Aloe Barbadendsis Leaf Juice, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Glycerin, Water
Check The Honest Company Hand Sanitizer Spray Free & Clear against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Honest Company Hand Sanitizer Spray Free & Clear in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free The Original Dried Cranberries Value Pack, 24 Oz.
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps
Where to buy
The Honest Company Hand Sanitizer Spray Free & Clear is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


