Is The Honest Company Sweet Almond Bubble Bath Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • prolonged exposure may cause irritation to skin
  • glutamic acid
  • glyceryl caprylate/caprate
  • caprylyl glycol
  • +1 more

prolonged exposure may cause irritation to skin

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua/Eau), Lauryl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Alce Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Glycerin, Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Sodium Chloride, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) 0l, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil, Chamomila Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Extract, Heptyl Glucoside, Caprylyl Glycol, Sodium Polyitaconate, Panthenol, 12-Hexanediol, Hydroxyacetophenone, Triethyl Citrate, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Vanillin, Raspberry Ketone, Maltol, Gamma-Decalactone, Berzaldelyde, Anisaldehyde, Citric Acid, Coconut Acid, Glutamic Acid, Limonene.

Check The Honest Company Sweet Almond Bubble Bath against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Honest Company Sweet Almond Bubble Bath is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy