Is The Honest Company Sweet Almond Bubble Bath Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sweet almond
  • coconut acid

sweet almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua/Eau), Lauryl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Alce Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Glycerin, Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Sodium Chloride, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) 0l, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil, Chamomila Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Extract, Heptyl Glucoside, Caprylyl Glycol, Sodium Polyitaconate, Panthenol, 12-Hexanediol, Hydroxyacetophenone, Triethyl Citrate, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Vanillin, Raspberry Ketone, Maltol, Gamma-Decalactone, Berzaldelyde, Anisaldehyde, Citric Acid, Coconut Acid, Glutamic Acid, Limonene.

Check The Honest Company Sweet Almond Bubble Bath against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Honest Company Sweet Almond Bubble Bath is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy