Is The Honest Stand Dip, Plant Based, Mild Nacho Tree Nut Free?

Description
Mild nacho-flavored dip offers a smooth, creamy texture with a gentle, cheesy-inspired taste suitable for snacking. Commonly used as a chip dip, nacho topping, taco condiment, sandwich spread, or vegetable dip, it pours or scoops easily and blends into warm dishes to add mild savory flavor and thickens when warmed.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild nacho-flavored dip offers a smooth, creamy texture with a gentle, cheesy-inspired taste suitable for snacking. Commonly used as a chip dip, nacho topping, taco condiment, sandwich spread, or vegetable dip, it pours or scoops easily and blends into warm dishes to add mild savory flavor and thickens when warmed.
Ingredients
Water, Cashew (Organic), Carrots (Organic), Green Chiles (Organic), Yellow Onions (Organic), Tapioca Starch (Organic), Tomato Paste (Organic), Sea Salt, Jalapenos (Organic), Sunflower Lecithin (Organic), Distilled White Vinegar (Organic), Garlic Powder (Organic), Natural Flavors (Organic), Annatto (Organic), For Color
Check The Honest Stand Dip, Plant Based, Mild Nacho against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Honest Stand Dip, Plant Based, Mild Nacho in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Where to buy
The Honest Stand Dip, Plant Based, Mild Nacho is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


