Is The Honest Stand, Dip Spicy Nacho Organic, 9 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Potatoes (Organic), Cashews (Organic), Carrots (Organic), Onions (Organic), Tomatoes (Organic), Green Chiles (Organic), Vinegar (Organic), Sea Salt, Jalapeno Peppers (Organic), Garlic Powder (Organic), Natural Flavor, Red Pepper Flakes (Organic), Cayenne Pepper (Organic)
Check The Honest Stand, Dip Spicy Nacho Organic, 9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Honest Stand, Dip Spicy Nacho Organic, 9 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Food For Life, English Muffins Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 18 Ounce
Where to buy
The Honest Stand, Dip Spicy Nacho Organic, 9 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


