Is The House of Chicken Korean Crispy Chicken Wings 550g Vegan?

Ingredients
Chicken Wings (81%), Korean Style BBQ Sauce (9%) (Water, Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Glucose Syrup, Fructose, Soya Beans, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Cornflour, Concentrated Red Pepper Juice, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat , Concentrated Onion Juice, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Tomato Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Wheat Starch, Lentils, Maize Flour, Rice Flour, Salt, Maize Starch, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil
Check The House of Chicken Korean Crispy Chicken Wings 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The House of Chicken Korean Crispy Chicken Wings 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


