Is The House of Chicken Korean Crispy Chicken Wings 550g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Wings (81%), Korean Style BBQ Sauce (9%) (Water, Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Glucose Syrup, Fructose, Soya Beans, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Cornflour, Concentrated Red Pepper Juice, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat , Concentrated Onion Juice, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Tomato Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Wheat Starch, Lentils, Maize Flour, Rice Flour, Salt, Maize Starch, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil
Check The House of Chicken Korean Crispy Chicken Wings 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The House of Chicken Korean Crispy Chicken Wings 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


