Is The House of Chicken Korean Crispy Chicken Wings 550g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Wings (81%), Korean Style BBQ Sauce (9%) (Water, Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Glucose Syrup, Fructose, Soya Beans, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Cornflour, Concentrated Red Pepper Juice, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat , Concentrated Onion Juice, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Tomato Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Wheat Starch, Lentils, Maize Flour, Rice Flour, Salt, Maize Starch, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil
Check The House of Chicken Korean Crispy Chicken Wings 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The House of Chicken Korean Crispy Chicken Wings 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


