Is The Ice Edition Iced Vanilla Berry energy drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium d-pantothenate
- vitamin b12
- taurine
calcium d-pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, Citric acid, Taurine, Sodium citrate, Caffeine, Sucralose, Acesulfame-potassium, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Calcium D-pantothenate, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Artificial flavour, Brilliant blue FCF.
Check The Ice Edition Iced Vanilla Berry energy drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Ice Edition Iced Vanilla Berry energy drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Drink · Can


