Is The Isle of Wight Biscuit Company - Lemon Crumbles Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lemon-flavoured crumbly biscuits

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable oils (Palm and Rapeseed oil), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Lemon Juice 3.3%, Lemon Extract (Ethanol, natural oil of Lemon) 0.8%, Bicarbonate of Soda, Salt.

Check The Isle of Wight Biscuit Company - Lemon Crumbles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast