Is thé jasmin Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ERT NE GREEN TEA CHINA NET 150G NET WEIGHT ues Ce thé au jasmin est fait à base de thé vert et de fleurs de jasmin, Pour produire ce thé on récolte d'abord le thé au printemps, en sélectionnant le orte eurs bourgeon et les jeunes feuilles, Le thé séché est ensuite mis en contact avec des fleurs fraîches de 978, jasmin biologique, qui sont ensuite délicatement over enlevées, fair Mettre 2 à 3 c, à thé de feuilles dans la théière, couvrir avec 300 ml d'eau bouillante (90°C), Laisserinfuser de 3 à 5 minutes, avant de servir, This jasmine tea is made from green tea and jasmine blossoms, The buds and young tea leaves are harvested in the spring, After drying, they are placed in contact with fresh, organic jasmine blossoms, which are then carefully removed, Place 2 to 3 teaspoons of leaves in a teapot, Add 300 ml of boiling water (90°C), Steep for SANIC 2022 ADA 3-5 minutes before serving,

Check thé jasmin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
Floral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast