Is The Jelly Bean Factory 36 Gourmet Flavours Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring preparation
  • vegetable carbon
  • calcium carbonate
  • natural flavourings
  • +2 more

natural flavouring preparation

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Water, Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Apple, Orange, Pineapple), Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid), Glazing Agents (Shellac, Bee's Wax, Carnauba Wax), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavourings, Colours (Anthocyanin, Titanium Dioxide, Copper Complexes Of Chlorophyllins, Calcium Carbonate, Curcumin, Vegetable Carbon, Mixed Carotenes, Paprika Extract, Lutein, Chlorophyll), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Vegetable Concentrate, Natural Flavouring Preparation (Extract Of Carthamus)

Check The Jelly Bean Factory 36 Gourmet Flavours against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Jelly Bean Factory 36 Gourmet Flavours is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go