Is The Jelly Bean Factory Gourmet Beans Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, maize starch, fruit juice from concentrates (pineapple, orange, apple), natural flavourings, concentrates from (carrot, pumpkin, apple, spirulina, radish, blackcurrant, hibiscus), acids (citric acid, fumaric acid, malic acid), glazing agents (shellac, carnauba wax, beeswax), caramelized sugar, acidity regulator (trisodium citrate), coconut oil
Check The Jelly Bean Factory Gourmet Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Jelly Bean Factory Gourmet Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
La Tortilla Factory Ancient Grain Ivory Teff Gourmet Wraps
Against The Grain Gourmet Original Baguettes Gluten Free - 15 Oz
Against The Grain Gourmet Original Gluten Free Rolls
Against the Grain Against the Grain Gourmet Three Cheese Gluten Free Pizza Shell
Where to buy
The Jelly Bean Factory Gourmet Beans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


