Is The Jelly Bean Factory Gourmet Jelly Beans 36 Huge Flavours Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- natural flavourings
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, maize starch, fruit juice concentrates (pineapple, orange, apple), natural flavourings, acids (citric acid, fumaric acid), concentrates from (carrot, spirulina, apple, radish, pumpkin, blackcurrant), glazing agents (shellac, carnauba wax, beeswax), colour (plain caramel), acidity regulator (sodium citrates), salt, coconut oil
Check The Jelly Bean Factory Gourmet Jelly Beans 36 Huge Flavours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Jelly Bean Factory Gourmet Jelly Beans 36 Huge Flavours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Against The Grain Gourmet Original Baguettes Gluten Free - 15 Oz
Against The Grain Gourmet Original Gluten Free Rolls
Against the Grain Gourmet Against The Grain Pizza, 24 oz
Siete Vegan Refried Pinto Beans Made With Organic Bean
ENCHILADA WITH ORGANIC TORTILLAS, BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES, BLACK BEAN VEGETABLE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Bag


