Is The Jelly Bean Factory Gourmet Jelly Beans 36 Huge Flavours Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, maize starch, fruit juice concentrates (pineapple, orange, apple), natural flavourings, acids (citric acid, fumaric acid), concentrates from (carrot, spirulina, apple, radish, pumpkin, blackcurrant), glazing agents (shellac, carnauba wax, beeswax), colour (plain caramel), acidity regulator (sodium citrates), salt, coconut oil
Check The Jelly Bean Factory Gourmet Jelly Beans 36 Huge Flavours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Jelly Bean Factory Gourmet Jelly Beans 36 Huge Flavours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Against The Grain Gourmet Original Baguettes Gluten Free - 15 Oz
Against The Grain Gourmet Original Gluten Free Rolls
Against the Grain Gourmet Against The Grain Pizza, 24 oz
Siete Vegan Refried Pinto Beans Made With Organic Bean
ENCHILADA WITH ORGANIC TORTILLAS, BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES, BLACK BEAN VEGETABLE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Bag


