Is The Jelly Bean Planet 36 Huge Flavors Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup (wheat *, Corn), Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural Flavorings, Fruit And Vegetable Extracts For Color, Spirulina Extract For Color, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Trisodium Citrate, Coconut Oil. The Mixture May Vary. *the Wheat Has Been Processed To Allow This Food To Meet The Food And Drug Administration (fda) Requirements For Gluten-free Foods.

Check The Jelly Bean Planet 36 Huge Flavors against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go