Is The Jellyologist Jelly Crystals Chocolate Lamington Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Powder (Sunflower Lecithin), Gelatine, Desiccated Coconut

Check The Jellyologist Jelly Crystals Chocolate Lamington against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Jellyologist Jelly Crystals Chocolate Lamington is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Snacking