Is The Jellyologist Jelly Crystals Nans Pavlova Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • natural flavour

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jelly Mix: Sugar, gelatine (12%), natural flavour. Raspberry Garnish: 100% dried raspberry.

Check The Jellyologist Jelly Crystals Nans Pavlova against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Jellyologist Jelly Crystals Nans Pavlova is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep