Is The Jellyologist Jelly Kit Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • natural flavours

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jelly Mix (Sugar,gelatine,nz Apple Juice Extract,natural Flavours ,Food Acid (Citric)), Raspberry Garnish (100% Dried Raspberry), Jelly Mix (Sugar,cocoa Powder (Sunflower Lecithin),gelatine), Coconut Garnish (100% Desiccated Coconut)

Check The Jellyologist Jelly Kit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Jellyologist Jelly Kit is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
SweetFruityChocolatey
Texture
SoftThick
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep