Is The Jellyologist Jelly Kit Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • 100% desiccated coconut
  • coconut garnish

100% desiccated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jelly Mix (Sugar,gelatine,nz Apple Juice Extract,natural Flavours ,Food Acid (Citric)), Raspberry Garnish (100% Dried Raspberry), Jelly Mix (Sugar,cocoa Powder (Sunflower Lecithin),gelatine), Coconut Garnish (100% Desiccated Coconut)

Check The Jellyologist Jelly Kit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Jellyologist Jelly Kit is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
SweetFruityChocolatey
Texture
SoftThick
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep