Is The Jolly Cow British Beef Proper Burger Steak Patties with Black Pepper 300g | 2 Patties Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef bone marrow
- british beef flank
- british beef chuck
- dextrose
beef bone marrow
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
British Beef Chuck (40%), British Beef Flank (40%), Roast Onion, Gluten Free Breadcrumb (Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose), Beef Bone Marrow (3.5%), Shio Koji (Water, Rice, Salt, Koji, Ethanol), Pea Fibre, Seasoning (Salt, Black Pepper, Preservative: Sodium MetabisulphiteSulphites), Rapeseed Oil
Check The Jolly Cow British Beef Proper Burger Steak Patties with Black Pepper 300g | 2 Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Jolly Cow British Beef Proper Burger Steak Patties with Black Pepper 300g | 2 Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Jolly Cow British Beef Proper Burger Steak Patties with Black Pepper 300g | 2 Patties is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


