Is The Juice Company Multivitamin Boost Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
- vitamin b12
- biotin
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Juice From Concentrate (40%), Orange Juice From Concentrate (20%), Peach Purée (9%), Grape Juice From Concentrate, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (4%), Passion Fruit Juice From Concentrate, Apricot Purée From Concentrate, Mandarin Juice From Concentrate, Banana Purée, Mango Purée From Concentrate, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Guava Purée, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Niacin, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Colour: Beta Carotene; Folic Acid, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Thiamin.
Check The Juice Company Multivitamin Boost against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Juice Company Multivitamin Boost in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


