Is The Juice Company Orange, Mango & Passionfruit Vitamin Water Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • biotin
  • pantothenic acid
  • vitamin b1
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring Water, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (4.5%), MANGO JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (1%), PASSIONFRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (0.5%), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Colour: Beta-Carotene, Flavouring, Antioxidant: Ascorbicoit, L-leucine, Vitamin C, Sweetener: Sucralose; L-isoleucine, l-valine, Niacinamide, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin B12. No artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives.

Check The Juice Company Orange, Mango & Passionfruit Vitamin Water against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go