Is The Keg Caesar Dressing Gluten Free?

Description
A creamy, savory dressing with a classic tang-forward profile and smooth, thick texture. Commonly used to dress salads, drizzle over grilled vegetables, toss with pasta, or serve as a dip. Reviewers frequently note robust flavor, versatile use, and consistent creaminess, with occasional comments about saltiness, delivery, packaging concerns and labeling.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A creamy, savory dressing with a classic tang-forward profile and smooth, thick texture. Commonly used to dress salads, drizzle over grilled vegetables, toss with pasta, or serve as a dip. Reviewers frequently note robust flavor, versatile use, and consistent creaminess, with occasional comments about saltiness, delivery, packaging concerns and labeling.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Garlic, Parmesan Cheese, Frozen Egg Yolk, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Seasonings Spices, Anchovies, Phosphoric Acid, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol, Alginate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Capers, Disodium Phosphate, Calcium Disodium Edta, Flavour, Enzymes, Citric Acid, Contains: Milk, Eggs, Mustard
Check The Keg Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Keg Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
The Keg Caesar Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


