Is The Keg Caesar Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A creamy, savory dressing with a classic tang-forward profile and smooth, thick texture. Commonly used to dress salads, drizzle over grilled vegetables, toss with pasta, or serve as a dip. Reviewers frequently note robust flavor, versatile use, and consistent creaminess, with occasional comments about saltiness, delivery, packaging concerns and labeling.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Garlic, Parmesan Cheese, Frozen Egg Yolk, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Seasonings Spices, Anchovies, Phosphoric Acid, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol, Alginate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Capers, Disodium Phosphate, Calcium Disodium Edta, Flavour, Enzymes, Citric Acid, Contains: Milk, Eggs, Mustard

Check The Keg Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Keg Caesar Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping