Is The Keg Caesar Format Keg Vodka Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vodka, Sugar, Tomato paste, Apple cider vinegar, Salt, Worcestershire sauce (vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, water, salt, caramel, garlic powder, spices, celery seed, tamarind extract, natural flavour), Concentrated lime juice, Spices, Citric acid, Hot pepper sauce (vinegar, red pepper, salt), Onion powder, Yeast extract, Garlic powder, Amaranth, Clam powder (dried clam broth, maltodextrin), Sunset Yellow FCF. Contains Clam.

Check The Keg Caesar Format Keg Vodka against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking Base