Is The Keg Honey Dill Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • frozen egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean oil, water, sugars (honey, sugar), white vinegar, frozen egg yolk, dill, salt, concentrated lemon juice, mustard, xanthan gum, spice extracts, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, polysorbate 60, dehydrated garlic, modified corn starch, calcium disodium EDTA, paprika extract, citric acid. Contains eggs and mustard.

Check The Keg Honey Dill Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousSavorySweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping