Is The Keg Iceberg Wedge Blue Cheese Dressing 475ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • frozen egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, White Vinegar, Blue Cheese, Sugar, Frozen Egg Yolk, Flavour, Salt, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Spice, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Onion Extract, Garlic Extract, Calcium Disodium Edta, Citric Acid. Contains: Eggs, Milk.

Check The Keg Iceberg Wedge Blue Cheese Dressing 475ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Keg Iceberg Wedge Blue Cheese Dressing 475ml is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping