Is The Keg Iceberg Wedge Blue Cheese Dressing 475ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • blue cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, White Vinegar, Blue Cheese, Sugar, Frozen Egg Yolk, Flavour, Salt, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Spice, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Onion Extract, Garlic Extract, Calcium Disodium Edta, Citric Acid. Contains: Eggs, Milk.

Check The Keg Iceberg Wedge Blue Cheese Dressing 475ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Keg Iceberg Wedge Blue Cheese Dressing 475ml is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping