Is The Keith Kitchen Perfect Organic Bar Coconut Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter, Honey, Skim Milk Powder, Coconut, Coconut Oil, Dried Whole Egg Powder, Rice Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Flax Seed Oil, Ssame Seed Oil, Olive Oil, Pumpkin Seed Oil, Dried Whole Food Powders (Kale, Flax Seed, Rose Hip, Orange, Lemon, Papaya, Tomato, Apple, Alfalfa, Celery, Kelp, Dulse, Carrot, Spinach), Organic Contains Peanuts, Milk And Eggs, Produced On Equipment Also Handling Tree Nuts, May Contain Occasional Nut Shells

Check The Keith Kitchen Perfect Organic Bar Coconut Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Keith Kitchen Perfect Organic Bar Coconut Peanut Butter is available at 4 retailers

Spud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go