Is The Kitchen IMP Masala Indian Spice Organic Sampler Set With 6 Tins 10grams Each | For Seasoning & Marinating Meat, Poultry, Fish, Veggies & More | Premium Cooking Gift Set Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tumeric, Coriander, Cumin, Cinnamon, Ginger, Yellow Mustard Seeds, White Pepper, Fenugreek, Green Cardamom, Cloves, Nutmeg, Black Pepper, Hut Curry: Coriander, Cayenne, Paprika, Black Pepper, Turmeric, Cloves, Garam Masala: Coriander, Cinnamon, Tikka Masala: Garlic, Amchoor, Kala Namak, Fenugreek Leaf, Cardamom, Bay Leaf, Anardana, Ajwain, Fennel, Asafoetida
Check The Kitchen IMP Masala Indian Spice Organic Sampler Set With 6 Tins 10grams Each | For Seasoning & Marinating Meat, Poultry, Fish, Veggies & More | Premium Cooking Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Kitchen IMP Masala Indian Spice Organic Sampler Set With 6 Tins 10grams Each | For Seasoning & Marinating Meat, Poultry, Fish, Veggies & More | Premium Cooking Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
The Kitchen IMP Masala Indian Spice Organic Sampler Set With 6 Tins 10grams Each | For Seasoning & Marinating Meat, Poultry, Fish, Veggies & More | Premium Cooking Gift Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


